Q&A with the Pennsylvania Department of Revenue

If a partnership fails to provide a noncorporate partner with a NRK-1 and/or RK-1 a corporate partner with a Schedule H – Corp. would it be subject to the penalty in Section 352 (f)(2) and/or Section 352 (f)(3)?

Sep 30, 2013
Yes.

Leave a comment

Full Transcripts:
Annual Meetings
Disclaimer

These documents provide a summary of the answers provided by the Department of Revenue to the PICPA Committee on State Taxation at its annual question and answer session. These documents are classified as revenue information issued for informational purposes only for the convenience of PICPA members. Pursuant to 61 Pa. Code Section 3.4, these documents should not be relied upon for any purpose or used in tax appeals. Taxpayers requiring a binding opinion on their specific fact situation may request a written letter ruling under 61 Pa. Code Section 3.3.