Past Chapter Volunteer Service Award Winners
The following members were recipients of the Chapter Volunteer Service Awards and Champion CPA Award. These awards are for significant contributions to the chapter and community, as well as consistent participation in mentoring activities and development of new programs.
2019 | | Gregory Petyak |
2018 | | Gina Brawley |
2017 | | Anita Goodman |
2016 | | Gary Bonsell
|
2015 | | Michelle Peterson
|
2014 | | Betty Lynn Diamond
|
2013 | | Terrilynn Johnson
|
2012 | | Bernie Dembert
|
2010 | | Joseph Fedeli
|
2009 | | George Lechter
|
2008 | | Brenda Pawlowski
|
2019 | | Michael Neubauer |
2018 | | Pete Eagan |
2017 | | Sherry Ziesenheim |
2016 | | Bill Steger
|
2015 | | Bill Finnecy
|
2014 | | Penny Qualls
|
2013 | | Allison Jones
|
2012 | | Ryan Brosius
|
2011 | | David Pianta
|
2008 | | Daniel Hollern
|
Greater Philadelphia
Volunteer Service Award
2019 | | Joanne Szupka |
2018 | | Jay Brower |
2017 | | Karen Facer-Mee |
2016 | | Sheri Risler
|
2015 | | Joseph Steuer
|
2014 | | Steve Scherf
|
2012 | | Bob Hornick
|
2011 | | Julius Green
|
2010 | | Charles Elliott
|
2009 | | Bruce Rogers
|
2009 | | Jim Newhard
|
2008 | | Carl Back
|
2007 | | Leon LaRosa
|
2007 | | Nick Crocetti
|
Greater Philadelphia Champion CPA Award
2019 | | Michael Gillen |
2018 | | Vito Cosmo |
2017 | | Frank Pina |
2016 | | Robert Barbacane
|
2015 | | Ralph Diodata
|
2014 | | Kirsten Flanagan
|
2013 | | Mathew Melinson
|
2012 | | Jim Newhard
|
2012 | | Dave Caplan
|
2008 | | Steve Packer
|
2007 | | John Fleming
|
2006 | | Dave Zalles
|
Lehigh Valley
2019 | | Jeffrey Herr |
2018 | | Susan Jarvis |
2017 | | Ron Semanick |
2016 | | David Markle
|
2015 | | Rosemary Lamaestra
|
2014 | | Cheri Freeh
|
2011 | | Jack Morrone
|
2010 | | Dawn Anderson
|
2009 | | Martin Levin
|
2008 | | John Rossi
|
North Central
2019 | | Stephanie Hollick |
2018 | | James Wehr |
2017 | | Terry Johnson |
2016 | | Jennifer Rhea
|
2015 | | Gladys Asadi
|
2014 | | Tom Graver
|
2013 | | Tim Gooch
|
2010 | | Michael Charles
|
2009 | | William Hoffman
|
2008 | | Nancy Montanye
|
Northeastern
2019 | | Joseph Alu |
2018 | | Desiree Anderson |
2017 | | Michael Yencha |
2016 | | Ed Kollar
|
2015 | | Annmarie Tyler
|
2014 | | Barry Williams
|
2012 | | Marilyn Derolf
|
2011 | | Robert Saunders
|
2010 | | William R. Lazor
|
Northwestern
2019 | | William Brown |
2018 | | John Kersey |
2017 | | Jim Heasley |
2016 | | Mark Strausbaugh
|
2015 | | Nick Paolini
|
2014 | | Bob Caskey
|
Pittsburgh
2019 | | Kathy Sisler |
2018 | | Vic Dozzi |
2017 | | Bernie Schweiss |
2016 | | Rich Fischer
|
2015 | | Jim Hall
|
2014 | | Rudy Bilich
|
2013 | | Valerie Trott
|
| | Williams
|
2012 | | Brian Sabedra
|
2012 | | Daryl Sherred
|
2011 | | Paul A. Mavrinac
|
2010 | | Donald J.
|
| | McMahon, Jr
|
2009 | | Edward Scherer
|
2008 | | Aaron Risden
|
2008 | | Mary Bachorski
|
Reading
2019 | | Carl Herbein |
2018 | | Andy Weidman |
2017 | | Frances Aitken |
2016 | | Martin Darocha
|
2015 | | Gail Hauseman
|
2014 | | Shawn Cahill
|
2012 | | Mark Caltigarone
|
2011 | | Keith Hoffman
|
2010 | | Michelle Ward
|
2009 | | Bob Firely
|
2008 | | Natalie Brown
|
South Central
2019 | | Jeffrey Boland |
2018 | | Krista Showers |
2017 | | Ray Chopper |
2016 | | Bill Boles
|
2015 | | Terrie Riportella
|
2014 | | Mike De Stefano
|
2013 | | Jason Skrinak
|
2012 | | Tami Noll Russo
|
2011 | | John Steffee
|
2010 | | Edward Jenkins
|
2009 | | Lisa Meyers
|
2008 | | Matt Wildasin
|
Southwestern
2019 | | Robert DePasquale |
2018 | | Jon Gascoine |
2017 | | Wendy Newcomer |
2016 | | Bill Unger
|
2015 | | LaDawn Yesho
|
2014 | | Marsha Hribal
|
2013 | | Rachel Fritz
|
2012 | | Tim Rennie
|
2011 | | Nazzi Zola
|
2010 | | Domenick Valore
|
2009 | | Charles Rauker
|